⚽ Live Sports Betting

299bet con Sports — Best odds and Live Betting across every sport, from Cricket to Kabaddi

Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting platform. Thousands of markets across 47 sports, real-time odds updates, and seamless mobile betting.

47+
Sports Section
10,000+
Daily Markets
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting
299bet con

Live Now — Ongoing Match

Live Scoreboard Auto Updates
Bangladesh vs India
T20 ● Live — 18th Over
165/5 vs 142/3
Bet Odds: 1.85
Argentina vs Brazil
Football ● Live — 67 Minutes
2 – 1
Bet Odds: 2.10
Dhaka Platoon vs Chittagong Vikings
BPL ● Live — 12th Over
118/2 vs 98/4
Bet Odds: 1.65
India vs Pakistan
Kabaddi ● Live — 2nd Half
28 – 23
Bet Odds: 1.95
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga ● Live — 83 mins
1 – 1
Bet Odds: 2.40

Popularity Chart

🏏 Cricket87%
⚽ Football74%
🤼 Kabaddi58%
🎾 Tennis43%
🏀 Basketball35%
🎮 E-Sports49%
🏒 Hockey27%

All Sports Categories

Pick your favourite sport and place your bet right now

LIVEOdds 1.85
Cricket • T20 World Cup
Bangladesh vs India — Semifinal
Live • 18th Over
1.85Bangladesh
3.20Draw
2.10India
Odds 2.40
Cricket • BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitals vs Sylhet Sunrisers
Tonight 8:00 PM
2.40Dhaka
3.10Tie
1.75Sylhet
LIVEOdds 2.10
Football • La Liga
Real Madrid vs Barcelona — El Clásico
Live • 83 mins
1.95Real
3.60Draw
2.10Barca
Odds 1.65
Football • Premier League
Manchester City vs Liverpool
Tomorrow 11:30 PM
1.65City
3.80Draw
2.90Liverpool
LIVEOdds 1.95
Kabaddi • Pro Kabaddi League
Bangla Warriors vs Patna Pirates
Live • 2nd Half
1.95Bangla
4.00Tie
2.20Patna
Odds 2.80
Esports • CS2 Major
Team Liquid vs NAVI — Grand Final
Tonight 10:00 PM
2.80Liquid
—
1.55NAVI
299bet con

Upcoming Match Odds

Top Betting Markets in the Next 24 Hours

Match Type Time Team 1 Draw Team 2
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
ODI Series, 2nd Match
Cricket Today 2:30 PM 1.75 — 2.30
IPL — CSK vs MI
IPL 2026, Group Stage
Cricket Today 7:30 PM 2.05 — 1.85
Argentina vs Brazil
Copa America Quarter-Final
Football Tomorrow 3 AM 2.10 3.40 1.90
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Wimbledon Final
Tennis Tomorrow 6 PM 2.40 — 1.65
Lakers vs Warriors
NBA Playoffs Round 2
Basketball Tomorrow 8 AM 1.95 — 2.05

Why bet on sports at 299bet con?

Sports betting in Bangladesh has moved well beyond cricket. People are equally into football, kabaddi, badminton, and even esports. 299bet con was built with exactly that in mind — one complete platform covering every sport you care about, from cricket innings bets to football corner kick markets, all in one place.

One of the biggest advantages of 299bet con is its live betting system. Odds update instantly after every moment of play. Hit a six and you'll see new odds before the next ball is bowled. That kind of speed is hard to find on any other Bangladeshi platform — and in T20 cricket, where the game can turn in an instant, live odds make all the difference.

Cricket — Bangladesh's Greatest Passion

Every Bangladesh national cricket team match gets special attention on 299bet con. Beyond the match winner, our platform offers hundreds of individual markets — top batsman, top bowler, total runs, wickets, over-by-over runs, powerplay scores, and much more. For BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, Ashes, and all major tournaments, we roll out exclusive promotional odds.

Many new bettors think cricket betting is just about picking the winning team. In reality, it's much more exciting than that. 299bet con lets you place parlay bets — combining multiple match outcomes into one bet, where the odds multiply together. Get three matches right and you could be looking at 10–15x the return of a single bet.

Football — The World's Best Leagues, All in One Place

Demand for football betting among Bangladesh's younger generation is growing every day. 299bet con covers 300+ football leagues and tournaments, including the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Champions League. Major tournaments like the FIFA World Cup and UEFA Euro open up thousands of markets.

Asian Handicap, Double Chance, BTTS (Both Teams To Score), Corner Bets, and Card Bets — all these specialized bet types are available on 299bet con. If you prefer to bet with a bit more analysis, this variety is genuinely useful.

Kabaddi & Local Sports

Kabaddi is the national sport of both Bangladesh and India, and the Pro Kabaddi League has grown into a massive event. 299bet con offers in-depth kabaddi markets built with Bangladeshi bettors in mind — including point spread, total raids, super raids, and more.

Quick Bet Tips
  • Act fast in Live Betting — odds change quickly
  • Keep your parlay to 2–3 matches — adding more raises the risk significantly
  • Check the pitch report and weather before placing your cricket bets
  • Never bet more than you can afford to lose
  • Cash out at the right moment and lock in your winnings
Today's Top Odds
Bangladesh to Win 3.50
Brazil in the Final 2.80
NAVI Champion 1.55
299bet con

Why 299bet con Sports Stands Out

Live Streaming

Watch selected matches and bet on them directly within the app — no need to visit a separate streaming site.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out partially or in full before the match ends. Lock in your profit or cut your losses — entirely on your terms.

Mobile Betting

Bet from anywhere on the Android and iOS apps. There's nothing quite like placing a live bet from inside the stadium.

Secure Payments

Deposit and withdraw quickly and securely using Mobile Pay, Nagad, Rocket, and all major Bangladeshi payment methods.

Betting Statistics

Explore detailed stats for every team and player. Make informed decisions and boost your chances of winning.

Parlay Builder

Combine multiple bets for a shot at bigger wins. Our smart parlay builder is simple and easy to use.

Odds Alert

Get push notifications when the odds on your favourite match hit a specific point. Never miss the perfect moment to place your bet.

Bangla Support

Our support team is available 24/7 in Bangla. Reach us via live chat or email — help is always just a message away.

299bet con

FAQ — Sports Betting

Bet on 47+ sports including Cricket, Football, Kabaddi, Tennis, Basketball, Badminton, Volleyball, Hockey, Rugby, Boxing, and eSports. Multiple markets are available for every sport.

Yes, Live Betting is fully supported on both the 299bet con mobile app and mobile browser. The app is available on Android and iOS. Live scores and odds updates are visible in real time.

With a parlay bet, you combine selections from multiple matches into a single bet. If all selections win, the odds multiply for a bigger payout. For example, three bets at 2.0 odds each give you combined odds of 8.0 in a parlay. If any one selection loses, the entire bet is lost.

If a match is cancelled due to rain, weather, or any other reason, your stake is fully refunded. For parlay bets, the cancelled match is removed and the remaining selections are used to settle the bet.

Cash out is available on selected matches and markets, for both pre-match and live bets. If the cash out button appears on your bet slip, the option is active for that bet.

Start Sports Betting Today

Register on 299bet con and get a 150% Welcome Bonus on your first Sports Bet. Cricket voucher code CRICKET299 Use it.

Register Now
বাংলা